banner

Directory

Name Extn. Name Extn. Name Extn.
Abhilash Bhashkaran 586 Anuj Tawari 660 Manjunath Joshi 611
Abhishek Jindal 654 Lab 205 525 Security Guard (Lab.G.F.) 663
adithinath sarkar 636 Guest House-2 693 Jay Prakash F B 3 610
Aditya Tatu 540 Gagan Garg  559 Manoj Kumar Raut 585
  575 Gautam Dutta 631 Medical Centre 593
  576 Geeta Mehta 565 Minal Bhise 548
Alka Parikh  653 Geeta Nair 573 MMD Studio-2 581
Alpesh Chauhan 596 Guest House -1  692 Mukesh Tiwari  614
Amit Bhatt 643 Gyanesh Pandya 551 NAAC Office 3109 671
Amit Mankodi 656 Hasendrasinh Jhala 591 Nabin Kumar Sahu FB4-4212 642
Anil Roy 613 HelpDesk 555 Nandini Banerjee 620
Anish Mathuria 541 Hemant Patil 650 Naresh Jotwani     542
Anjan Ghosh 645 Hostel G Electrician 510 LAB GF 697
Anuradha Srivastava 646 Hostel Supervisor 544 New-CEID-B2 695
Arnab Kumar 612 IEEE Student Branch 688 New-CEID-B3 696
Ashwin Chaudhari 534 Jaideep Mulherkar 595 Niketa Raval  (Operator) 500
Asim Banerjee 554 Jainik Patel 574 Nitu Sing 698
Bharani Kollipara 558 Jalpesh Pandya 579 P. S Kalyan Sasidhar  560
Bhaskar Chaudhury 590 Priyanka Singh 589 P.M.Jat 641
Bhavesh Shah 596 Jigar Yagnik 604 Pankit Gandhi 571
Binita Desai 598 K S Das Gupta-Director 570 Pantry AdminGF 680
Biswajit Mishra 561 Kirit Pandya 592 Parth Vayada 676
Board room / VC room 600 Lab 001 501 Placement CEP 009 657
BookShop 608 Lab 002 502 Prabhunath Sharma 635
Cafeteria-Main Canteen 669 Lab 003 503 Prasanjit Majumder 605
Campus Inerview (CEP) 644 Lab 004 504 Punneet Bhateja 647
CEP 002 LAB 639 Lab 005 505 Radio - DA-IICT 640
CEP 003 IR LAB 638 Dharmik Mehta 506 Rahul Mutthu 564
CEP 006 DIT Project 587 Lab 007 507 Supantha Pandit 546
CEP Attendant-Room101 580 Lab 008 508 Rajendra Shah 531
CEP-008 ( Abhishek Jani)Smart 673 Lab 011 509 Rajesh Patel 622
CEP-Conference  582 Lab 101 Krunal Patel 511 Rajib Das 597
CEP-Gallary 674 Lab 102 Ramesh Prajapati 513 Ranendu Ghosh  649
CEP-Gallary 675 Lab 103 Nimesh Patel 520 Registrar Residence 691
Chairman Room 533 Lab 104 Bhargav Patel 514 Rutu Parekh         553
Chaitanya Bhamare 539 Lab 105 515 SAC 1st floor 661
Club House-Security Guard 689 Lab 107 Naresh Patel 517 Sanjay Srivastava 547
Cofee Shope 668 Lab 108 Sanjay Bariya 518 Sanjeev Gupta 594
Conference Room  (Admin) 630 Lab 110 RF 519 Santosh Pandit 568
Deepa Poduval - Secretary 552 Lab 201 521 Satyabir Singh  648
Deepak Godgaonkar 623 Lab 202 522 Saurabh Tiwari 618
Dinesh Prajapati 583 Lab 203 523 Security Guard (CEP) 664
Director Residence 694 Lab 204 524 Security Guard (G.Hostel) 667
EHC 609 Lab 206 526 Security Guard (Main Gate) 566
EPABX Room 699 Lab 207 527 Server Room(Lab.G.F.) 535
Fax 599 Lab 208  528   666
FB 1 Meeting Room  557 Lab 211  529 Sneha Thakkar 616
FB 2 TA Room 556 Lab 213 532 Soman Nair-Registrar  567
FB 3 (FF Placement Office) 658 Lavnit Singh 655 Sourish Dasgupta 624
FB2-2108 659 Lecture Theatre-3 577 Srimanta Mandal (FB-4-   4203) 621
FB-2-2201 Bakul Gohel 672 Librarian- Manish Mankad 550 Sudhir Dave 569
FB-3 Meeting Room 665 Library 578 Sujani Shah 662
FB4 Placement 536 Library - B-Wing 633 Suman Mitra 584
FB4 Placement 537 Library - Prasanna 626 Sweta Garg  627
FB4 Placement 538 Library - Shashikumar 625 V Sunitha 563
FB-4--1112  Pankaj Kumar 632 Lecture Theatre-1 681 Sports Room-Shirish Verma 690
Food Court 1 - Honey Harvest 601 Madhumita Mazumdar 562 Venugopal 572
Food Court 2 - Padma Kamal  603 Maniklal Das 617 Vishvajit Pandya 543
Food Court 3 - Chinese  602 Manish Gupta 549 Yash Agrawal 629
Food Court 4 588 Manish Khare FB-4--4204 619 Yash Vasavada 634
Food Court 5 - Tea  607 CIED CEP007 A4 652 Vinay Palaparthi 677
Kanu Priyadas Gupta 682 Admin 006 683   657
LAB B FF  713 Ahlad Kumar 628 New Boys Hostel M-P 545
Nikita Raval 701 LAB AIP 711 Sports Room-Vishal Pratap 606
Shruti Bhilare 651 Avik Hati 679 New Boys Hostel Serverroom 670
Tapas Maiti 637 Lecture Theatre-2 615 LAB A FF 712
CEP 010 super Computer 644 Admission 684    

Faculty Block-1

Room No. Floor Name Extn. No.
101 Ground Yash Agrawal 629
102 Ground Saurabh Tiwari 618
103 Ground Deepak Ghodgaonkar 623
104 Ground Anil Roy 613
105 Ground Anish Mathuria 541
106 Ground Photocopier Room  
107 Ground Meeting Room 557
108 Ground Satyabir Singh 648
Pankit Gandhi 571
109 Ground Madhukant Sharma 554
110 Ground Gautam Dutta 631
111 Ground Anjan Ghosh 645
112 Ground Mukesh Tiwari 614
201 First Naresh Jotwani 542
202 First Rahul Muthu 564
203 First Manjuath Joshi 611
204 First Jaideep Mulherkar 595
205 First Sanjay Srivastava 547
206 First Aditya Tatu 540
207 First TA/RA Room  
208 First Vinay Palaparthy 677
209 First Minal Bhise 548
210 First Nalin Kumar Sharma 584
211 First Yash Vasavada 634
212 First V. Sunitha 563

Faculty Block-2

Room No. Floor Name Extn. No.
101 Ground Puneet Bhateja 647
102 Ground Bharani Kollipara 558
103 Ground Manik Lal Das 617
104 Ground Biswajit Mishra 561
105 Ground Vishwajit Pandya 543
106 Ground    
107 Ground Meeting Room  
108 Ground Deepa Poduval 552
109 Ground PS Kalyan Shashidhar 560
110 Ground Nandini Banerjee 620
111 Ground Madhumita Mazumdar 562
112 Ground Rutu Parekh 553
201 First Bakul Gohel 672
202 First Sanjeev Gupta 594
203 First Pokharmal Jat 641
204 First Bhaskar Chaudhary 590
205 First Supantha Pandit 546
206 First Tapas Kumar Maiti 637
207 First TA/RA Room 556
208 First Avik Hati 679
209 First Manish Gupta 549
210 First Arnab Ray 612
211 First Gagan Garg 559
212 First Binita Desai 598

Faculty Block-3

Room No. Floor Name Extn. No.
101 Ground Kanu Priya 682
102 Ground Manish Kumar 678
103 Ground Pritam Anand 657
104 Ground Anuj Tawari 660
105 Ground Arpit Rana 687
106 Ground    
107 Ground Mission Monitoring Cell  
108 Ground    
109 Ground Shailendra Kumar Singh 708
110 Ground    
111 Ground Parth Vayeda 676
112 Ground Shefali Jha 709
201 First Interview Room G-Placement  
202 First Interview Room F-Placement  
203 First Interview Room E-Placement  
204 First Interview Room D-Placement  
205 First Interview Room C-Placement  
206 First Interview Room H-Placement  
207 First Student Lounge-Placement  
208 First Anuradha Srivastava 646
209 First SPC Office 658
210 First Interview Room B-Placement  
211 First Interview Room A-Placement  
212 First Sneha Thakker 616

Faculty Block-4

Room No. Floor Name Extn. No.
101 Ground Abhishek Jindal 654
102 Ground Sourish Dasgupta 624
103 Ground Hemant Patil 650
104 Ground Amit Bhatt 643
105 Ground Lavneet Singh 655
106 Ground Nitu Bhaduria  
107 Ground Meeting Room  
108 Ground Geeta Nair 573
109 Ground Ranendu Ghosh 649
110 Ground    
111 Ground Ahlad Kumar 628
112 Ground Manoj Raut 585
201 First Pankaj Kumar 632
202 First Rajib Lochan Das 597
203 First Srimantha Mandal 621
204 First Manish Khare 619
205 First Amit Mankodi 656
206 First Priyanka Singh 589
207 First TA/RA Room  
208 First Shruti Bhillare 651
209 First Prasenjit Majumder 605
210 First    
211 First Shweta Garg 627
212 First Nabin Kumar Sahu 642
Back to Top
Back to Top